corralejotequila.com
Last scanned August 28, 2026
A cookie scan of corralejotequila.com performed on August 28, 2026 found 18 cookies and 25 third-party tracking requests. The assessment covered 10 pages across 10 unique page templates. The site relies on Termly as its consent management platform with Google Consent Mode v2; IAB TCF v2.3 was not observed. 25 third-party requests were detected from 9 vendors.
Consent behaviour grade
3 / 100
This site set multiple tracking cookies before the visitor consented. Under ePrivacy Article 5(3), these require prior consent.
Automated point-in-time check of the scanned pages; not legal advice. How our check works.
Consent enforcement level
-
1
Nothing non-essential runs before consent is given. This is the strict reading of ePrivacy Article 5(3) and the strongest position.
-
2
Google tags load with storage defaulted to denied and send only cookieless pings before consent. Permitted in Google's model, but not the strict reading of Article 5(3).
-
3
Google Consent Mode v2 restrains Google tags, but other trackers or cookies were observed before consent.
-
4
Runs before consent This site
Google Consent Mode v2 is present but defaults to granted, so trackers and cookies run unrestrained before consent.
Consent banner as encountered
The first layer offers a Reject option alongside Accept.
Load timeline before consent
Milliseconds from navigation start until each request fired or each cookie was set.
and 22 more
Observed before consent
Cookies set before consent (18)
-
__kla_idmarketing · Klaviyo -
_fbpmarketing · Facebook -
_ttpmarketing · TikTok -
ttcsidmarketing · TikTok -
ttcsid_D7TS3OBC77U3EDL3KFN0marketing · TikTok -
_clckanalytics · Microsoft Clarity -
_clskanalytics · Microsoft Clarity -
_ga_3XX8TEK9VSanalytics · Google Analytics -
_gcl_auanalytics · Google Analytics -
_shopify_analyticsanalytics · Marfeel -
_shopify_marketinganalytics · Marfeel -
_shopify_sanalytics · Shopify -
_shopify_yanalytics · Shopify -
_shopify_essentialfunctional · Shopify -
_shopify_essentialfunctional · Shopify -
localizationfunctional · Shopify -
shopify_client_idunknown -
csrf_tokennecessary · CSRF Protection
Tracking requests before consent (17)
- Google LLC www.googletagmanager.com set by corralejotequila.com · at 184 ms
- Google LLC region1.analytics.google.com set by corralejotequila.com/shop_events_listener-4e26a9ce.js · at 533 ms
- Microsoft www.clarity.ms set a cookie set by corralejotequila.com · at 184 ms
- ReportGarden secure.gaug.es set by infinium-locators.mystagingwebsite.com/corralejo · at 1341 ms
- Shopify otlp-http-production.shopifysvc.com set by corralejotequila.com/shop_events_listener-4e26a9ce.js · at 385 ms
- Shopify error-analytics-sessions-production.shopifysvc.com set by cdn.shopify.com/index.BvoqCSnI.js · at 1870 ms
- Shopify Inc. monorail-edge.shopifysvc.com set by cdn.shopify.com/index.BvoqCSnI.js · at 2059 ms
- www.google.com www.google.com set by corralejotequila.com/shop_events_listener-4e26a9ce.js · at 504 ms
- Google LLC maps.googleapis.com at 1096 ms
- Google LLC www.google.com set by corralejotequila.com/shop_events_listener-4e26a9ce.js · at 504 ms
- Klaviyo Inc. static.klaviyo.com at 151 ms
- Meta Platforms, Inc. connect.facebook.net set by corralejotequila.com/pixel.modern.js · at 414 ms
- and 5 more
How we tested
Browser: Chrome/150.0.7871.124 · Scan origin: EU · Viewport: 1440×900 · Checked: 28 Aug 2026 15:15
Cookies
18
Third-party
1
Trackers
25
Vendors
9
Consent banner
Termly
Scans
1
What this setup is missing
- Google Consent Mode v2 is present but does not default to denied for all storage types.
Compliance by audience
European Union
✗ Not metGDPR + ePrivacy · Prior consent (opt-in)
United Kingdom
✗ Not metUK GDPR + PECR · Consent-based
United States
✓ Meets this modelCCPA/CPRA + state laws · Notice & opt-out
Canada
! Needs attentionPIPEDA + Québec Law 25 · Consent-based
Brazil
! Needs attentionLGPD · Consent-based
Scanned from the EU; sites may serve different banners or tracking to other regions. Verdicts reflect observed behaviour measured against each audience's rules.
Connection security
HTTPS supported
✓Redirects HTTP to HTTPS
✓HSTS
✓Content Security Policy
✓
Third-Party Trackers
25 requests detected from 9 vendors: Google LLC, Microsoft, ReportGarden, Shopify, Shopify Inc....
Third-Party Trackers
25 requests detected from 9 vendors: Google LLC, Microsoft, ReportGarden, Shopify, Shopify Inc....
Analytics
8
Marketing
5
Necessary
8
Functional
1
Other
3
| Vendor | Category | Type | Domain |
|---|---|---|---|
| Google LLC before consent Google Tag Manager | Analytics | script | www.googletagmanager.com |
| Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) | Analytics | script | region1.analytics.google.com |
| Microsoft before consent Microsoft tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) | Analytics | script | www.clarity.ms |
| ReportGarden before consent ReportGarden tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) | Analytics | script | secure.gaug.es |
| Shopify before consent Shopify tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) | Analytics | script | otlp-http-production.shopifysvc.com |
| Shopify before consent Shopify tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) | Analytics | script | error-analytics-sessions-production.shopifysvc.com |
| Shopify Inc. before consent Shopify analytics | Analytics | pixel | monorail-edge.shopifysvc.com |
| www.google.com before consent | Analytics | fetch | www.google.com |
| Google LLC before consent Google Maps API | Functional | script | maps.googleapis.com |
| Google LLC before consent Google Ads | Marketing | script | www.google.com |
| Klaviyo Inc. before consent Klaviyo email marketing | Marketing | script | static.klaviyo.com |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. before consent Facebook SDK / Pixel | Marketing | script | connect.facebook.net |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. before consent Facebook tracking pixel | Marketing | pixel | www.facebook.com |
| Microsoft Corporation before consent Bing Ads tracking | Marketing | pixel | c.bing.com |
| Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) | Necessary | script | www.google.dk |
| Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) | Necessary | script | maps.gstatic.com |
| Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) | Necessary | script | mapsresources-pa.googleapis.com |
| Google LLC Google Fonts stylesheet | Necessary | script | fonts.googleapis.com |
| Google LLC Google Fonts files | Necessary | script | fonts.gstatic.com |
| Shopify Shopify tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) | Necessary | script | shop.app |
| Shopify Inc. Shopify platform | Necessary | script | cdn.shopify.com |
| Shopify Inc. Shopify platform | Necessary | script | shopify.com |
| Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) | Unknown | script | pagead2.googlesyndication.com |
| Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) | Unknown | script | googleads.g.doubleclick.net |
| Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) | Unknown | script | region1.google-analytics.com |
Scan history
One completed scan: cookies and trackers from the scan on August 28, 2026.
Recent scans
| August 28, 2026 | 18 25 |
More Cookie Compliance Reviews
Home | Coselgi
coselgi.com
Quiz Black Butler · Coseka
coseka.com
Cose Karine: Scatole Decorate, Bracciali a Macr...
cosekarine.com
Buy online Panettoni, Pandori and nougat | Arti...
cosedelposto.com
Cosefinan | Asesores fiscales, laborales y merc...
cosefinan.com
One moment, please...
cosegic.com
One moment, please...
cosegarsarria.com
One moment, please...
cosedititti.com
Is corralejotequila.com your website?
Claim it to monitor your cookies and trackers, set up a consent banner with automatic script blocking, and keep your cookie policy up to date.