Skip to main content
csklawyers.ca

csklawyers.ca

https://csklawyers.ca

Last scanned August 30, 2026

A cookie scan of csklawyers.ca performed on August 30, 2026 found 5 cookies and 14 third-party tracking requests. The assessment covered 10 pages across 10 unique page templates. The site uses Didomi as its consent management platform with IAB TCF v2.3 and Google Consent Mode v2. 14 third-party requests were detected from 3 vendors.

Cookies

5

Third-party

0

Trackers

14

Vendors

3

Consent banner

Didomi

Scans

1

What this setup is missing

  • Google Consent Mode v2 is present but does not default to denied for all storage types.

Compliance by audience

European Union

✗ Not met

GDPR + ePrivacy · Prior consent (opt-in)

United Kingdom

✗ Not met

UK GDPR + PECR · Consent-based

United States

✓ Meets this model

CCPA/CPRA + state laws · Notice & opt-out

Canada

! Needs attention

PIPEDA + Québec Law 25 · Consent-based

Brazil

! Needs attention

LGPD · Consent-based

Scanned from the EU; sites may serve different banners or tracking to other regions. Verdicts reflect observed behaviour measured against each audience's rules.

Connection security

HTTPS supported

Redirects HTTP to HTTPS

HSTS

Content Security Policy

Cookies

5 cookies detected: 0 necessary, 3 analytics, 0 marketing

Total

5

Necessary

0

Functional

0

Analytics

3

Marketing

0

Unknown

2

Filter by category
Name Domain Category Provider Expiry Secure HttpOnly Party
_ga before consent .csklawyers.ca Analytics Google Analytics 1 yr 1st
_ga_HWK084LCF1 before consent .csklawyers.ca Analytics Google Analytics 1 yr 1st
_gcl_au before consent .csklawyers.ca Analytics Google Analytics 65 d 1st
formillaAutoMessageListcsbf5024-ad7c-4e34-bb8f-3bb37cbb5d75 before consent csklawyers.ca Unknown - Session 1st
formillaVisitorGuidcsbf5024-ad7c-4e34-bb8f-3bb37cbb5d75 before consent csklawyers.ca Unknown - 1 yr 1st

Browser storage set by the site

Name Domain Party
wpEmojiSettingsSupports set by csklawyers.ca/wp-emoji-loader.min.js:3:327 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
_gcl_ls set by www.googletagmanager.com/js https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,4184253319_expiresAt set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:247 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,4184253319 set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:286 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,4506629181_expiresAt set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:247 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,4506629181 set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:286 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,4184319949_expiresAt set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:247 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,4184319949 set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:286 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
Gnc1CLvjzO8ZEJ3bkvMD,18002165029_expiresAt set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:247 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
Gnc1CLvjzO8ZEJ3bkvMD,18002165029 set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:286 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,18005206127_expiresAt set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:247 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,18005206127 set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:286 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,8198006298_expiresAt set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:247 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,8198006298 set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:286 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,5144003208_expiresAt set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:247 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,5144003208 set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:286 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,5148878077_expiresAt set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:247 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,5148878077 set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:286 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,8192000285_expiresAt set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:247 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent
ERkjCJjm7rQBEJ3bkvMD,8192000285 set by www.gstatic.com/call-tracking_9.js:103:286 https://csklawyers.ca 1st before consent

Third-Party Trackers

14 requests detected from 3 vendors: Google LLC, www.google.com, Didomi

Analytics

4

Marketing

1

Necessary

3

Functional

0

Other

6

Vendor Category Type Domain
Google LLC before consent Google Tag Manager Analytics script www.googletagmanager.com
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Analytics script www.gstatic.com
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics script region1.analytics.google.com
www.google.com before consent Analytics fetch www.google.com
Google LLC before consent Google Ads Marketing script www.google.com
Google LLC Google Fonts stylesheet Necessary script fonts.googleapis.com
Google LLC Google Fonts files Necessary script fonts.gstatic.com
Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script www.google.dk
Didomi Didomi tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: ConsentManagers) Unknown script sdk.privacy-center.org
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script googleads.g.doubleclick.net
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script pagead2.googlesyndication.com
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script www.googleadservices.com
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script region1.google-analytics.com
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script stats.g.doubleclick.net

Scan history

One completed scan: cookies and trackers from the scan on August 30, 2026.

Recent scans

August 30, 2026 5 14

Is csklawyers.ca your website?

Claim it to monitor your cookies and trackers, set up a consent banner with automatic script blocking, and keep your cookie policy up to date.