Skip to main content
file.ai

file.ai

https://file.ai

Last scanned September 16, 2026

A cookie scan of file.ai conducted on September 16, 2026 found 19 cookies and 34 third-party tracking requests. The assessment covered 10 pages across 10 unique page templates. No consent management platform was detected. Our check observed 34 third-party requests from 17 vendors; non-essential tracking of this kind requires prior consent under the ePrivacy Directive.

Cookies

19

Third-party

0

Trackers

34

Vendors

17

Consent banner

None detected

Scans

1

What this setup is missing

  • No consent management platform was detected.
  • Google tags were observed, but Google Consent Mode v2 was not detected.

Compliance by audience

European Union

✗ Not met

GDPR + ePrivacy · Prior consent (opt-in)

United Kingdom

✗ Not met

UK GDPR + PECR · Consent-based

United States

! Needs attention

CCPA/CPRA + state laws · Notice & opt-out

Canada

! Needs attention

PIPEDA + Québec Law 25 · Consent-based

Brazil

! Needs attention

LGPD · Consent-based

Scanned from the EU; sites may serve different banners or tracking to other regions. Verdicts reflect observed behaviour measured against each audience's rules.

Connection security

HTTPS supported

Redirects HTTP to HTTPS

HSTS

Content Security Policy

Cookies

19 cookies detected: 2 necessary, 14 analytics, 1 marketing

Total

19

Necessary

2

Functional

0

Analytics

14

Marketing

1

Unknown

2

Filter by category
Name Domain Category Provider Expiry Secure HttpOnly Party
ajs_anonymous_id before consent .file.ai Analytics Segment 360 d 1st
hubspotutk before consent .file.ai Analytics HubSpot 175 d 1st
mp_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9_mixpanel before consent .file.ai Analytics Mixpanel 360 d 1st
_cs_c before consent .file.ai Analytics ContentSquare 1.1 yr 1st
_cs_id before consent .file.ai Analytics ContentSquare 1.1 yr 1st
_cs_s before consent .file.ai Analytics ContentSquare Expired 1st
_ga before consent .file.ai Analytics Google Analytics 1.1 yr 1st
_ga_5Y5ZG45WSN before consent .file.ai Analytics Google Analytics 1.1 yr 1st
_gcl_au before consent .file.ai Analytics Google Analytics 85 d 1st
_hp5_event_props.3037168167 before consent .file.ai Analytics ContentSquare 1.1 yr 1st
_hp5_meta.3037168167 before consent .file.ai Analytics ContentSquare 1.1 yr 1st
__hssc before consent .file.ai Analytics HubSpot Expired 1st
__hssrc before consent .file.ai Analytics HubSpot Session 1st
__hstc before consent .file.ai Analytics HubSpot 175 d 1st
_fbp before consent .file.ai Marketing Facebook 85 d 1st
_cfuvid .file.ai Necessary Cloudflare Session 1st
_cfuvid .www.file.ai Necessary Cloudflare Session 1st
_dd_s before consent www.file.ai Unknown - Expired 1st
_hp5_let.3037168167 before consent .file.ai Unknown - 1.1 yr 1st

Browser storage set by the site

Name Domain Party
apolloAnonId set by assets.apollo.io/tracker.iife.js https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_i6tn3vf1 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_sxpopxhd set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
mp_tab_id_mixpanel_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:16:25 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
mp_gen_new_tab_id_mixpanel_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:16:25 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_kzz8oiee set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mpq_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9_pp:X set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:125:498 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mpq_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9_pp:Y set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:126:170 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mpq_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9_pp:Z set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:125:403 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_jd8bqrfd set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mpq_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9_ev:X set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:125:498 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mpq_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9_ev:Y set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:126:170 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mpq_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9_ev:Z set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:125:403 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_fx9l47k8 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mpq_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9_pp set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:127:459 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mpq_f7e86734a0fbbc20b572d2331177bdf9_ev set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:127:459 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
_gcl_ls set by www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
_hp5_network_buffer.3037168167 set by cdn.us.heap-api.com/heap.js:2:22462 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
_hp5_retry_buffer.3037168167 set by cdn.us.heap-api.com/heap.js:2:22462 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
persisted-queue:v1:eGHBhEPTKBrEnevOvuu8pzeK4XaDqygY:event-queue:lock set by cdn.segment.com/analytics.min.js:1:28162 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
676e04f2bd679705092226e4_canTrack set by assets.apollo.io/tracker.iife.js https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
676e04f2bd679705092226e4_eventQueue set by assets.apollo.io/tracker.iife.js https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
persisted-queue:v1:eGHBhEPTKBrEnevOvuu8pzeK4XaDqygY:dest-Segment.io:lock set by cdn.segment.com/analytics.min.js:1:28162 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
ajs_user_id set by cdn.segment.com/analytics.min.js:1:67726 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
ajs_anonymous_id set by cdn.segment.com/analytics.min.js:1:67726 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
lastExternalReferrer set by connect.facebook.net/fbevents.js:202:242 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
lastExternalReferrerTime set by connect.facebook.net/fbevents.js:202:242 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_mita0prj set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_4b27rse3 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_k6go7ror set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_2078cmsr set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_m5c56kin set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_6bl1re78 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_f61nsbkb set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_yadtcjyb set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_73vcovlh set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_76l2l4gc set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_63qekva2 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_g0f2rmvd set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_81tesdde set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_1l1q20u1 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_0wx4vvjv set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_k43rhcfn set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_eqic2qez set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_ki4i6lv2 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_sic3861m set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_08iqhjo0 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_o95p4mdc set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_4fzd7do7 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_oqdxar5m set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_ru3mf3lr set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_bxwu7bxn set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_qdd9jvu2 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_3r67l7wp set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_ojnby9yt set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_tp9htp7l set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_ctrl0nff set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_xgjlbusq set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_defqhear set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_ey96f7e8 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_ei3wozjd set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_257s3xpj set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_3wp9pg2k set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_sui527ow set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_vwcqb6xh set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_mmxy91ex set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_svqlesxh set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_xmi28i00 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_7i8gybyd set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_jz8bvh0i set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_3fzunea2 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_z1ifd27r set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_vk0ujv78 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_aeqekc6j set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_9lrr1ddn set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_zlzjfrcj set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_5pz1979f set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_hpii6brt set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_kvk176f5 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_59uguelw set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_1khz5vp4 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_3kyxwmyd set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_g2z55ibt set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_wcy459lh set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_auxkphlb set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_aca13h2x set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_rtffqrq9 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent
__mplss_5ovix8d5 set by cdn.mxpnl.com/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js:11:33 https://www.file.ai 1st before consent

Third-Party Trackers

34 requests detected from 17 vendors: assets.apollo.io, c.us.heap-api.com, cdn.us.heap-api.com, ContentSquare, DataDog...

Analytics

13

Marketing

11

Necessary

7

Functional

1

Other

2

Vendor Category Type Domain
assets.apollo.io before consent Analytics script assets.apollo.io
c.us.heap-api.com before consent Analytics fetch c.us.heap-api.com
cdn.us.heap-api.com before consent Analytics script cdn.us.heap-api.com
ContentSquare before consent ContentSquare tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics script t.contentsquare.net
DataDog before consent DataDog tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics script www.datadoghq-browser-agent.com
DataDog before consent DataDog tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics pixel browser-intake-datadoghq.com
Google LLC before consent Google Tag Manager Analytics script www.googletagmanager.com
HubSpot before consent HubSpot tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics script js-na2.hs-analytics.net
Microsoft before consent Microsoft tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics script www.clarity.ms
Mixpanel before consent Mixpanel tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics script api-js.mixpanel.com
Mixpanel Inc. before consent Mixpanel CDN Analytics script cdn.mxpnl.com
Twilio before consent Twilio tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics script api.segment.io
www.google.com before consent Analytics fetch www.google.com
HubSpot Inc. before consent HubSpot forms Functional script js.hsforms.net
HubSpot before consent HubSpot tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Advertising) Marketing script js-na2.hs-scripts.com
HubSpot before consent HubSpot tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Advertising) Marketing script js-na2.hs-banner.com
HubSpot before consent HubSpot tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Advertising) Marketing script js-na2.hsadspixel.net
HubSpot before consent HubSpot tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Advertising) Marketing script api-na2.hubapi.com
HubSpot Inc. before consent HubSpot tracking script Marketing script js.hs-scripts.com
HubSpot Inc. before consent HubSpot marketing & CRM Marketing script api-na2.hubspot.com
LinkedIn Corporation before consent LinkedIn Insight Tag Marketing script snap.licdn.com
LinkedIn Corporation before consent LinkedIn Ads tracking Marketing pixel px.ads.linkedin.com
Meta Platforms, Inc. before consent Facebook SDK / Pixel Marketing script connect.facebook.net
Meta Platforms, Inc. before consent Facebook tracking pixel Marketing pixel www.facebook.com
Twilio before consent Twilio tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Advertising) Marketing script cdn.segment.com
Amazon Amazon tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script d3e54v103j8qbb.cloudfront.net
Google LLC Google Fonts stylesheet Necessary script fonts.googleapis.com
Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script ajax.googleapis.com
Google LLC Google Fonts files Necessary script fonts.gstatic.com
HubSpot HubSpot tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script js-na2.usemessages.com
HubSpot HubSpot tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script forms.hsforms.com
Volentio JSD Volentio JSD tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script cdn.jsdelivr.net
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script region1.google-analytics.com
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script ad.doubleclick.net

Scan history

One completed scan: cookies and trackers from the scan on September 16, 2026.

Recent scans

September 16, 2026 19 34

Is file.ai your website?

Claim it to monitor your cookies and trackers, set up a consent banner with automatic script blocking, and keep your cookie policy up to date.