Skip to main content
hoc247.net

hoc247.net

https://hoc247.net

Last scanned July 22, 2026

A cookie scan of hoc247.net performed on July 22, 2026 found 10 cookies and 21 third-party tracking requests. The assessment covered 3 pages across 3 unique page templates. No consent management platform was detected. Our check observed 21 third-party requests from 7 vendors; non-essential tracking of this kind requires prior consent under the ePrivacy Directive.

Cookies

10

Third-party

0

Trackers

21

Vendors

7

Consent banner

None detected

Scans

1

What this setup is missing

  • No consent management platform was detected.
  • Google tags were observed, but Google Consent Mode v2 was not detected.

Compliance by audience

European Union

✗ Not met

GDPR + ePrivacy · Prior consent (opt-in)

United Kingdom

✗ Not met

UK GDPR + PECR · Consent-based

United States

! Needs attention

CCPA/CPRA + state laws · Notice & opt-out

Canada

! Needs attention

PIPEDA + Québec Law 25 · Consent-based

Brazil

! Needs attention

LGPD · Consent-based

Scanned from the EU; sites may serve different banners or tracking to other regions. Verdicts reflect observed behaviour measured against each audience's rules.

Cookies

10 cookies detected: 0 necessary, 5 analytics, 1 marketing

Total

10

Necessary

0

Functional

0

Analytics

5

Marketing

1

Unknown

4

Filter by category
Name Domain Category Provider Expiry Secure HttpOnly Party
_ga before consent .hoc247.net Analytics Google Analytics 1.1 yr 1st
_gat before consent .hoc247.net Analytics Google Analytics Expired 1st
_gat_gtag_UA_93829515_1 before consent .hoc247.net Analytics Google Analytics Expired 1st
_ga_L6T7555GQT before consent .hoc247.net Analytics Google Analytics 1.1 yr 1st
_gid before consent .hoc247.net Analytics Google Analytics Expired 1st
_fbp before consent .hoc247.net Marketing Facebook 85 d 1st
FCCDCF .hoc247.net Unknown - 1.1 yr 1st
Hoc247Namespace before consent .hoc247.net Unknown - Session 1st
_uidcms before consent .hoc247.net Unknown - 1.1 yr 1st
__uidac before consent .hoc247.net Unknown - 1.1 yr 1st

Third-Party Trackers

21 requests detected from 7 vendors: comScore, Google LLC, gammaplatform.com, Meta Platforms, Inc., Cloudflare Inc....

Analytics

3

Marketing

4

Necessary

9

Functional

0

Other

5

Vendor Category Type Domain
comScore before consent comScore tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics script sb.scorecardresearch.com
Google LLC before consent Google Tag Manager Analytics script www.googletagmanager.com
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Analytics) Analytics script region1.analytics.google.com
gammaplatform.com before consent gammaplatform.com tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Advertising) Marketing script hb.gammaplatform.com
Google LLC before consent YouTube embedded video Marketing iframe www.youtube.com
Meta Platforms, Inc. before consent Facebook SDK / Pixel Marketing script connect.facebook.net
Meta Platforms, Inc. before consent Facebook tracking pixel Marketing pixel www.facebook.com
Cloudflare Inc. Cloudflare CDNJS Necessary script cdnjs.cloudflare.com
Google LLC Google Fonts files Necessary script fonts.gstatic.com
Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script www.google.dk
Google LLC Google Fonts stylesheet Necessary script fonts.googleapis.com
Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script ssl.gstatic.com
Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script i.ytimg.com
Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script jnn-pa.googleapis.com
Google LLC Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script www.gstatic.com
Meta Platforms, Inc. Meta tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: Content) Necessary script static.xx.fbcdn.net
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script www.google-analytics.com
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script pagead2.googlesyndication.com
Google LLC before consent Google tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown script securepubads.g.doubleclick.net
The Trade Desk before consent The Trade Desk tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingGeneral) Unknown pixel match.adsrvr.org
VCCorp before consent VCCorp tracker domain (source: Disconnect.me, category: FingerprintingInvasive) Unknown script media1.admicro.vn

Scan history

One completed scan: cookies and trackers from the scan on July 22, 2026.

Recent scans

July 22, 2026 10 21

Is hoc247.net your website?

Claim it to monitor your cookies and trackers, set up a consent banner with automatic script blocking, and keep your cookie policy up to date.